Thames Valley Business Squash League Tables 2001/2002
Last updated on 13/06/02 10:02 by Gren Elliot [ EMail: tvbsl@pwd.hp.com]
Position Team Matches
Played
Matches
Won
Rubbers
For
Rubbers
Against
Games
For
Games
Against
Points
Division 1
1ICL A129382213191176
2Mars Confectionery127352513197166
3Hewlett-Packard A1273525122101157
43M A126263499122129
5Oracle A1252832101116126
6Xansa A1252931100112125
7Prudential123194189134104
Division 2
1Nortel A129392112980174
2Microsoft128362412592165
3Reading Civil Service A127362413095165
4TRL A1253030113109138
5Met Office126253598121128
6Compaq125243688131113
7Foster Wheeler A12220408514095
Division 3
1Connections1210392112689176
2Vodafone A128382212773167
3Waitrose Accademical126362412589155
4Wyeth Laboratories127352511492149
5ICL B1263030105100135
6Foster Wheeler B125283299116124
7ICI Paints1204563116831
Division 4
1Nokia108321710980149
2Reading Civil Service B107311911379148
3Fluor Daniel10729209586130
4ICL C104262410085120
5Xansa B103203086109101
6Oracle B10111396412869
Division 5
1C & W129411812975174
2Nortel B127342512496159
3Hewlett-Packard B1273327123100158
43M B1273030106112141
5Vodafone B1262832107114137
6TRL B1232634103120118
7Sema12317437014585