Thames Valley Business Squash League 2001/2002 - Division 4
Last updated on 13/06/02 10:02 by Gren Elliot [ EMail: tvbsl@pwd.hp.com]

Nokia V Oracle B [14/05/02]

Euan Barron Richard Shearman 7-9 9-6 7-9 10-8 9-2 3-2
Eric Ronney Jon Darlow 3-9 4-9 1-9         0-3
Mike Briggs Janine Nickson 8-10 9-4 9-0 7-9 6-9 2-3
Munir Khan Andrew Puddephat 9-7 9-2 9-2         3-0
Jivan Gabri Karen Scott 9-0 9-0 9-0         3-0
  16-8

Nokia V ICL C [08/05/02]

Eric Ronney John Ballantyne 4-9 0-9 4-9         0-3
Mike Briggs Steve Goodall 9-3 9-0 5-9 9-4     3-1
Munir Khan Brian Hackett 3-9 7-9 10-9 2-9     1-3
Jivan Gabri John Rayner 9-4 9-1 9-8         3-0
Allan Hunt Mike Sasanou 10-8 10-8 9-2         3-0
  15-7

Xansa B V Nokia [20/04/02]

Peter Amor Eric Ronney 9-6 4-9 9-7 9-8     3-1
Nick Gordon Mike Briggs 5-9 9-6 9-7 6-9 2-9 2-3
Trevor Plowman Munir Khan 9-1 8-10 9-4 9-2     3-1
Clive Eeles Jivan Gabri 9-10 9-5 4-9 4-9     1-3
Laith Bahoshy Andy McConnell 10-8 2-9 9-4 1-9 1-9 2-3
  11-16

Fluor Daniel V ICL C [17/04/02]

Dan Ford Mark Endacott 6-9 5-9 9-7 3-9     1-3
Bob Henry Frank Blundell 9-4 9-5 9-2         3-0
Ray Baker Steve Harrison 9-6 10-8 9-2         3-0
Phil Humphreys Brian Hackett 9-4 5-9 3-9 9-6 9-0 3-2
Mark Westwood Dave Jennings 4-9 5-9 1-9         0-3
  15-8

Reading Civil Service B V Fluor Daniel [03/04/02]

Paul Clark Dan Ford 5-9 8-10 9-4 5-9     1-3
Pete Denton Bob Henry 9-6 9-6 0-9 2-9 3-9 2-3
Shaun Roberts Neil Butcher 9-0 9-5 9-3         3-0
Bob Hunt Mark Westwood 9-6 9-5 9-5         3-0
W/O - 9-0 9-0 9-0         3-0
  17-6

Oracle B V ICL C [03/04/02]

Janine Nickson Mike Stewart 5-9 10-9 9-0 4-9 0-9 2-3
Stuart Hayden Andrew Inwards 7-9 3-9 10-9 1-9     1-3
Karen Scott Bob Gray 4-9 2-9 6-9         0-3
Andrew Puddephat John Rayner 4-9 4-9 4-9         0-3
Gavin McEwan Dave Jennings 3-9 2-9 9-4 10-8 4-9 2-3
Game scores at String 2 maybe wrong 5-20

ICL C V Reading Civil Service B [19/03/02]

Brian Davis Paul Clark 5-9 1-9 9-6 10-9 9-2 3-2
Steve Goodall Shaun Roberts 2-9 7-9 9-2 6-9     1-3
Steve Harrison John Studwick 9-7 9-4 9-5         3-0
Brian Hackett Bob Hunt 3-9 8-10 9-3 3-9     1-3
John Rayner John Burgess 5-9 1-9 9-6 2-9     1-3
  9-16

Oracle B V Nokia [06/03/02]

Jon Darlow Eric Ronney 9-1 9-3 9-5         3-0
Gavin Clarke Mike Briggs 9-7 9-3 9-3         3-0
Janine Nickson Munir Khan 5-9 4-9 9-4 9-4 9-2 3-2
Stuart Hayden Jivan Gabri 9-5 4-9 2-9 2-9     1-3
Andrew Puddephat Allan Hunt 9-6 10-8 6-9 4-9 1-9 2-3
  17-8

Xansa B V Fluor Daniel [04/03/02]

Glen Gooch Dan Ford 4-9 1-9 0-9         0-3
Nick Gordon Ray Baker 10-9 5-9 2-9 9-1 7-9 2-3
Trevor Plowman Bob Henry 7-9 9-1 6-9 1-9     1-3
Peter Amor Neil Butcher 9-6 9-7 9-1         3-0
Laith Bahoshy Mark Westwood 9-3 9-2 9-1         3-0
  9-14

ICL C V Xansa B [04/03/02]

Brian Davis Glen Gooch 3-9 9-6 1-9 3-9     1-3
Danny Stewart Trevor Plowman 9-3 9-5 9-6         3-0
Steve Goodall Clive Eeles 9-4 9-3 9-5         3-0
Brian Hackett Laith Bahoshy 9-1 9-1 9-2         3-0
John Rayner Nick Rowley 9-5 9-6 4-9 9-3     3-1
  18-4

ICL C V Fluor Daniel [26/02/02]

Brian Davis Dan Ford 2-9 7-9 4-9         0-3
Danny Stewart Ray Baker 7-9 9-2 7-9 10-8 2-9 2-3
Steve Goodall Bob Henry 6-9 9-4 9-6 0-9 1-9 2-3
Brian Hackett Neil Butcher 9-5 9-7 9-1         3-0
W/O - 9-0 9-0 9-0         3-0
  10-14

Fluor Daniel V Oracle B [20/02/02]

Ray Baker Janine Nickson 9-1 9-10 6-9 9-2 9-7 3-2
Neil Butcher Stuart Hayden 9-6 2-9 9-7 9-6     3-1
W/O - 9-0 9-0 9-0         3-0
Mark Westwood Andrew Puddephat 7-9 10-9 3-9 0-9     1-3
Phil Humphreys Karen Scott 10-8 9-6 2-9 9-5     3-1
  18-7

Reading Civil Service B V Oracle B [20/02/02]

Peter Denton Jon Darlow 5-9 10-8 2-9 5-9     1-3
Shaun Roberts Janine Nickson 9-6 9-4 5-9 9-1     3-1
George Berry David Tweddle 9-6 9-6 9-4         3-0
Bob Hunt Andrew Puddephat 3-9 8-10 9-5 9-7 9-7 3-2
John Burgess Gareth Bryan 9-3 9-3 9-0         3-0
  18-6

Fluor Daniel V Nokia [20/02/02]

Dan Ford Eric Ronney 9-3 9-3 9-1         3-0
Ray Baker Mike Briggs 9-5 7-9             1-1
Bob Henry Jussi Nevanlinna 1-9 8-10 6-9         0-3
Neil Butcher Munir Khan 9-1 7-9 9-2 8-10 8-10 2-3
Jack Knight Jivan Gabri 4-9 1-9 2-9         0-3
  6-15

Xansa B V Reading Civil Service B [04/02/02]

Tim James Peter Denton 9-2 9-0 5-9 9-5     3-1
Trevor Plowman Shaun Roberts 6-9 7-9 7-9         0-3
Clive Eeles Bob Hunt 9-7 10-8 9-7         3-0
Jim Clancy John Strudwick 9-3 7-9 9-2 6-9 9-3 3-2
Laith Bahoshy John Burgess 9-7 0-9 9-7 8-10 8-10 2-3
  16-9

Oracle B V Xansa B [30/01/02]

Janine Nickson Tim James 5-9 9-6 4-9 5-9     1-3
Stuart Hayden Trevor Plowman 7-9 4-9 9-10         0-3
David Tweddle Nick Gordon 3-9 9-10 4-9         0-3
Karen Scott Clive Eeles 1-9 5-9 9-7 6-9     1-3
Andrew Puddephat Nick Rowley 10-8 9-0 1-9 9-10 2-9 2-3
  4-20

Reading Civil Service B V Nokia [23/01/02]

Pete Denton Eric Ronney 9-7 9-4 9-2         3-0
Shaun Roberts Mike Briggs 9-5 9-7 6-9 9-7     3-1
Tracy Clark Jussi Nevanlinna 0-9 9-6 4-9 3-9     1-3
John Strudwick Munir Khan 9-5 10-8 9-6         3-0
John Burgess Allan Hunt 9-10 9-6 7-9 9-5 3-9 2-3
  17-7

Nokia V Xansa B [27/11/01]

Eric Ronney Trevor Plowman 9-4 9-6 9-0         3-0
Mike Briggs Clive Eeles 9-1 9-1 9-2         3-0
Jussi Nevanlinna Jim Clancy 6-9 9-5 9-5 9-5     3-1
Munir Khan Laith Bahoshy 7-9 9-1 9-2 3-9 1-9 2-3
Jivan Gabri Nick Taylor 3-9 7-9 9-4 9-2 9-6 3-2
  19-6

ICL C V Oracle B [27/11/01]

Brian Davis Stuart Hayden 9-4 9-3 9-2         3-0
Andrew Inwards John Rhodes 9-4 9-1 9-3         3-0
Danny Stewart David Tweddle 9-3 9-0 9-2         3-0
Brian Hackett Karen Scott 9-3 9-2 9-5         3-0
Dave Jennings Andrew Puddephat 9-7 2-9 7-9 10-8 7-9 2-3
  19-3

Fluor Daniel V Reading Civil Service B [21/11/01]

Dan Ford Paul Clark 9-2 9-4 9-1         3-0
Ray Baker Pete Denton 9-2 9-2 9-7         3-0
Neil Butcher Shaun Roberts 9-6 7-9 9-4 9-6     3-1
Bob Henry Tracy Clark 10-8 6-9 9-4 4-9 9-5 3-2
John Wharf John Burgess 6-9 6-9 4-9         0-3
  17-6

Oracle B V Fluor Daniel [14/11/01]

Stuart Hayden Dan Ford 4-9 0-9 0-9         0-3
John Rhodes Ray Baker 1-9 6-9 4-9         0-3
Karen Scott Bob Henry 2-9 7-9 0-9         0-3
Andrew Puddephat Neil Butcher 4-9 4-9 9-5 3-9     1-3
W/O - 9-0 9-0 9-0         3-0
  4-17

Reading Civil Service B V ICL C [07/11/01]

Peter Denton Steve Goodall 8-10 9-3 5-9 5-9     1-3
Shaun Roberts Danny Stewart 5-9 9-5 8-10 9-5 10-8 3-2
George Berry Brian Hackett 9-3 9-8 9-0         3-0
Ian Couzens John Rayner 9-2 9-6 9-6         3-0
Tracy Clark Dave Jennings 9-7 9-7 9-1         3-0
  18-5

Nokia V Fluor Daniel [30/10/01]

Euan Barron Ray Baker 9-2 9-4 9-2         3-0
Mike Briggs Bob Henry 9-3 3-9 9-4 9-0     3-1
Munir Khan Neil Butcher 2-9 7-9 6-9         0-3
Andy McConnell Phil Humphreys 9-4 9-7 6-9 9-6     3-1
Jivan Gabri Jack Knight 9-2 9-0 9-1         3-0
  17-5

Fluor Daniel V Xansa B [24/10/01]

Ray Baker Trevor Plowman 9-5 10-8 6-9 4-9 9-7 3-2
Neil Butcher Laith Bahoshy 9-1 6-9 10-8 9-2     3-1
John Wharf Clive Eeles 9-0 4-9 4-9 5-9     1-3
Phil Humphreys Reece Donovan 0-9 9-5 9-4 9-7     3-1
Jack Knight Nick Rowley 9-5 0-9 9-7 9-7     3-1
Game scores at String 3 maybe wrong 18-8

Oracle B V Reading Civil Service B [10/10/01]

Janine Nickson Peter Denton 9-7 9-4 2-9 0-9 4-9 2-3
David Tweddle Shaun Roberts 1-9 9-6 7-9 3-9     1-3
Andrew Puddephat George Berry 9-2 2-9 9-3 1-9 1-9 2-3
Mark Warner Bob Hunt 10-8 9-4 4-9 2-9 1-9 2-3
Gareth Bryan John Burgess 2-9 0-9 3-9         0-3
  7-20

Xansa B V ICL C [08/10/01]

Clive Eeles Mike Stewart 3-9 4-9 6-9         0-3
Brendan Ridge Chris Hett 9-6 2-9 7-9 3-9     1-3
Jim Clancy Danny Stewart 9-2 4-9 6-9 2-9     1-3
Nick Rowley Brian Hackett 5-9 0-9 3-9         0-3
Reece Donovan John Rayner 10-8 7-9 10-8 3-9 10-8 3-2
  5-19

ICL C V Nokia [02/10/01]

Brian Davis Euan Barron 0-9 4-9 2-9         0-3
Chris Hett Mike Briggs 9-3 9-7 2-9 7-9 4-9 2-3
Danny Stewart Jussi Nevanlinna 9-4 4-9 2-9 3-9     1-3
Steve Harrison Munir Khan 8-10 8-10 3-9         0-3
John Rayner Allan Hunt 9-7 7-9 8-10 10-8 7-9 2-3
  5-20

Xansa B V Oracle B [01/10/01]

Sam Bradon Stuart Hayden 9-1 9-0 9-3         3-0
Trevor Plowman John Rhodes 9-4 9-4 9-2         3-0
Clive Eeles David Tweddle 9-2 8-10 7-9 9-4 9-2 3-2
Jim Clancy Karen Scott 7-9 7-9 10-9 5-9     1-3
Laith Bahoshy Andrew Puddephat 9-3 7-9 9-4 7-9 4-9 2-3
  17-8

Fluor Daniel V Was ICL B[ignored] [27/09/01]

Ray Baker Richard Berkij 0-9 3-9 6-9         0-3
Bob Henry John Ballantyne 6-9 3-9 1-9         0-3
Neil Butcher Frank Blundell 2-9 1-9 8-10         0-3
Phil Humphreys Andrew Inwards 2-9 5-9 3-9         0-3
Jack Knight Steve Goodall 0-9 3-9 6-9         0-3
Fluor Daniel V ICL B result scrapped - ICL B promoted 0-20

Reading Civil Service B V Xansa B [26/09/01]

Peter Denton Peter Amor 9-7 6-9 9-5 7-9 5-9 2-3
Shaun Roberts Jim Clancy 9-5 10-8 9-5         3-0
George Berry Laith Bahoshy 9-5 9-2 9-7         3-0
Bob Hunt Nick Rowley 3-9 9-6 9-4 9-10 9-3 3-2
John Burgess Reece Donovan 9-8 9-6 9-6         3-0
  19-5

Nokia V Reading Civil Service B [18/09/01]

Eric Ronney Peter Denton 9-6 9-3 9-7         3-0
Mike Briggs Shaun Roberts 7-9 8-10 10-8 4-9     1-3
Munir Khan Tracy Clark 9-3 9-7 5-9 2-9 9-3 3-2
Allan Hunt Bob Hunt 9-3 8-10 9-10 3-9     1-3
Andy McConnell John Burgess 9-3 9-4 9-6         3-0
  16-8