Thames Valley Business Squash League 2001/2002 - Division 4
Last updated on 13/06/02 10:02 by Gren Elliot [ EMail: tvbsl@pwd.hp.com]
Position Team Matches
Played
Matches
Won
Rubbers
For
Rubbers
Against
Games
For
Games
Against
Points
1Nokia108321710980149
2Reading Civil Service B107311911379148
3Fluor Daniel10729209586130
4ICL C104262410085120
5Xansa B103203086109101
6Oracle B10111396412869
Home TeamAway Team12345GamesRubbersPoints
NokiaOracle B3-2 0-3 2-3 3-0 3-0 11-8 3-2 16-8
NokiaICL C0-3 3-1 1-3 3-0 3-0 10-7 3-2 15-7
Xansa BNokia3-1 2-3 3-1 1-3 2-3 11-11 2-3 11-16
Fluor DanielICL C1-3 3-0 3-0 3-2 0-3 10-8 3-2 15-8
Reading Civil Service BFluor Daniel1-3 2-3 3-0 3-0 3-0 12-6 3-2 17-6
Oracle BICL C2-3 1-3 0-3 0-3 2-3 5-15 0-5 5-20
ICL CReading Civil Service B3-2 1-3 3-0 1-3 1-3 9-11 2-3 9-16
Oracle BNokia3-0 3-0 3-2 1-3 2-3 12-8 3-2 17-8
Xansa BFluor Daniel0-3 2-3 1-3 3-0 3-0 9-9 2-3 9-14
ICL CXansa B1-3 3-0 3-0 3-0 3-1 13-4 4-1 18-4
ICL CFluor Daniel0-3 2-3 2-3 3-0 3-0 10-9 2-3 10-14
Fluor DanielOracle B3-2 3-1 3-0 1-3 3-1 13-7 4-1 18-7
Reading Civil Service BOracle B1-3 3-1 3-0 3-2 3-0 13-6 4-1 18-6
Fluor DanielNokia3-0 1-1 0-3 2-3 0-3 6-10 1-3 6-15
Xansa BReading Civil Service B3-1 0-3 3-0 3-2 2-3 11-9 3-2 16-9
Oracle BXansa B1-3 0-3 0-3 1-3 2-3 4-15 0-5 4-20
Reading Civil Service BNokia3-0 3-1 1-3 3-0 2-3 12-7 3-2 17-7
NokiaXansa B3-0 3-0 3-1 2-3 3-2 14-6 4-1 19-6
ICL COracle B3-0 3-0 3-0 3-0 2-3 14-3 4-1 19-3
Fluor DanielReading Civil Service B3-0 3-0 3-1 3-2 0-3 12-6 4-1 17-6
Oracle BFluor Daniel0-3 0-3 0-3 1-3 3-0 4-12 1-4 4-17
Reading Civil Service BICL C1-3 3-2 3-0 3-0 3-0 13-5 4-1 18-5
NokiaFluor Daniel3-0 3-1 0-3 3-1 3-0 12-5 4-1 17-5
Fluor DanielXansa B3-2 3-1 1-3 3-1 3-1 13-8 4-1 18-8
Oracle BReading Civil Service B2-3 1-3 2-3 2-3 0-3 7-15 0-5 7-20
Xansa BICL C0-3 1-3 1-3 0-3 3-2 5-14 1-4 5-19
ICL CNokia0-3 2-3 1-3 0-3 2-3 5-15 0-5 5-20
Xansa BOracle B3-0 3-0 3-2 1-3 2-3 12-8 3-2 17-8
Fluor Daniel*Was ICL B*0-3 0-3 0-3 0-3 0-3 0-15 0-5 0-20
Reading Civil Service BXansa B2-3 3-0 3-0 3-2 3-0 14-5 4-1 19-5
NokiaReading Civil Service B3-0 1-3 3-2 1-3 3-0 11-8 3-2 16-8