Thames Valley Business Squash League 2001/2002 - Division 3
Last updated on 13/06/02 10:02 by Gren Elliot [ EMail: tvbsl@pwd.hp.com]
Position Team Matches
Played
Matches
Won
Rubbers
For
Rubbers
Against
Games
For
Games
Against
Points
1Connections1210392112689176
2Vodafone A128382212773167
3Waitrose Accademical126362412589155
4Wyeth Laboratories127352511492149
5ICL B1263030105100135
6Foster Wheeler B125283299116124
7ICI Paints1204563116831
Home TeamAway Team12345GamesRubbersPoints
ICL BICI Paints3-0 3-0 3-0 3-0 3-0 15-0 5-0 20-0
ICL BWaitrose Accademical2-3 0-3 0-3 0-3 2-3 4-15 0-5 4-20
ICI PaintsFoster Wheeler B1-3 1-3 1-3 1-3 0-3 4-15 0-5 4-20
Waitrose AccademicalWyeth Laboratories3-0 3-0 3-0 3-0 3-2 15-2 5-0 20-2
Vodafone AWyeth Laboratories0-3 0-3 3-0 3-0 3-0 9-6 3-2 14-6
ICI PaintsWaitrose Accademical0-3 0-3 0-3 0-3 0-3 0-15 0-5 0-20
Vodafone AICI Paints3-0 3-0 3-0 3-0 3-0 15-0 5-0 20-0
Foster Wheeler BICL B3-0 3-0 3-1 1-3 0-3 10-7 3-2 15-7
Wyeth LaboratoriesFoster Wheeler B3-1 3-0 3-0 0-3 3-1 12-5 4-1 17-5
ICL BWyeth Laboratories0-3 0-3 3-1 3-1 3-0 9-8 3-2 14-8
Foster Wheeler BVodafone A3-1 1-3 3-1 3-2 0-3 10-10 3-2 15-10
ConnectionsWaitrose Accademical3-0 0-3 3-2 3-0 3-2 12-7 4-1 17-7
ICI PaintsWyeth Laboratories0-3 1-3 0-3 1-3 0-3 2-15 0-5 2-20
ICL BVodafone A3-0 3-1 1-3 0-3 0-3 7-10 2-3 7-15
Wyeth LaboratoriesWaitrose Accademical3-2 1-3 3-0 1-3 3-0 11-8 3-2 16-8
ICL BConnections0-3 0-3 3-1 2-3 3-1 8-11 2-3 8-16
Foster Wheeler BConnections0-3 0-3 3-0 0-3 1-3 4-12 1-4 4-17
Wyeth LaboratoriesICI Paints3-0 3-1 3-0 3-1 3-2 15-4 5-0 20-4
ICI PaintsICL B1-3 3-0 0-3 0-3 1-3 5-12 1-4 5-17
Waitrose AccademicalVodafone A3-1 1-3 3-0 3-0 3-1 13-5 4-1 18-5
ICL BFoster Wheeler B3-0 0-3 2-3 3-0 3-0 11-6 3-2 16-6
Vodafone AConnections0-3 3-0 3-0 3-0 3-0 12-3 4-1 17-3
Foster Wheeler BWyeth Laboratories0-3 1-3 0-3 3-0 3-0 7-9 2-3 7-14
Wyeth LaboratoriesConnections3-0 2-3 0-3 0-3 3-0 8-9 2-3 8-14
ICI PaintsVodafone A0-3 1-3 0-3 0-3 0-3 1-15 0-5 1-20
Vodafone AICL B1-3 3-0 3-0 0-3 3-0 10-6 3-2 15-6
Waitrose AccademicalFoster Wheeler B3-0 3-0 0-3 2-3 2-3 10-9 2-3 10-14
ConnectionsICI Paints3-0 3-0 3-0 3-0 3-0 15-0 5-0 20-0
Wyeth LaboratoriesICL B3-0 3-0 0-3 0-3 0-3 6-9 2-3 6-14
Vodafone AFoster Wheeler B3-0 3-2 3-0 3-0 3-0 15-2 5-0 20-2
Waitrose AccademicalConnections3-0 3-2 2-3 2-3 0-3 10-11 2-3 10-16
Vodafone AWaitrose Accademical0-3 3-0 3-0 3-0 3-0 12-3 4-1 17-3
Waitrose AccademicalICL B3-1 0-3 0-3 0-3 3-1 6-11 2-3 6-16
Foster Wheeler BICI Paints3-1 3-0 3-0 3-0 3-1 15-2 5-0 20-2
ICI PaintsConnections3-0 1-3 2-3 1-3 3-0 10-9 2-3 10-14
ConnectionsICL B3-0 3-0 3-1 3-2 1-3 13-6 4-1 18-6
Wyeth LaboratoriesVodafone A3-0 3-1 3-2 1-3 0-3 10-9 3-2 15-9
ConnectionsFoster Wheeler B3-2 3-0 3-1 1-3 3-1 13-7 4-1 18-7
ConnectionsWyeth Laboratories1-3 0-3 0-3 3-0 2-3 6-12 1-4 6-17
Waitrose AccademicalICI Paints3-0 3-0 3-0 0-3 3-0 12-3 4-1 17-3
ConnectionsVodafone A3-0 3-1 0-3 3-0 3-1 12-5 4-1 17-5
Foster Wheeler BWaitrose Accademical0-3 2-3 3-0 1-3 3-2 9-11 2-3 9-16